Find best restaurants! For business

Sood's Himalayan Vista

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1007 votes
No info on opening hours
Add a photo
100 photos
Spaghetti bolognese at Sood's Himalayan Vista
Spaghetti bolognese at Sood's Himalayan Vista
Food at Sood's Himalayan Vista
Meals at Sood's Himalayan Vista
Food at Sood's Himalayan Vista
Meals at Sood's Himalayan Vista
The exterior of Sood's Himalayan Vista
Check out how Sood's Himalayan Vista looks outside
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Sood's Himalayan Vista
You can get some fresh air at the outside area of Sood's Himalayan Vista
The interior of Sood's Himalayan Vista
Check out how Sood's Himalayan Vista looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Sood's Himalayan Vista
The interior of Sood's Himalayan Vista

Sood's Himalayan Vista is rated on Google 4.4 by its visitors.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Sood's Himalayan Vista

Visitors' reviews on Sood's Himalayan Vista

/ 364
Bony Sen Gupta Request content removal
All good behaviour
S
a month ago
Thank you so much
Show replies (1)arrow
Srishty Chandra Request content removal
What a wonderful place to stay!!!! Just loved it!! The rooms are spacious and beautiful. The balcony is great. Also the restaurant space is beautiful. They also have seating arrangements other than the dining space (where you can have food). Overall it is beautiful and the service they provide is great. Absolutely worth the money.
S
2 months ago
Thank you so much for your appreciation
Show replies (1)arrow
Anuran Bachhar Request content removal
We have spent 3 days at Sood's Himalayan Vista from 29th to 31st Dec 2025. The time was memorable for the super services provided by the staffs and management of Sood's Himalayan Vista. From food to lodging everything were 5 Star + rated. A special thanks to the manager, Mr. Tapas, for his warm hospitality and constant support throughout our visit. He ensured that everything was smooth and comfortable for us at all times. We are also very grateful to Mr. Anil, Ms. Smitha, Ms. Apiksha, Ms. Lamu, Ms. Seema, Ms. Surekha, and all the other staff members who supported us with their prompt service, kindness, and friendly attitude. Their care and attention truly made us feel at home.
S
8 months ago
Thank you for spending time with us and your kind words
Show replies (1)arrow
Sood's Himalayan Vista on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
8.5 Miles, Rishi Rd, near HP Petrol Pump
Kalimpong, West Bengal, India
Address
8.5 Miles, Rishi Rd, near HP Petrol Pump, Kalimpong, West Bengal, India
Verified by the owner
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Kalimpong

Restaurant features in Kalimpong

Updated on: