Find best restaurants! For business

Royal Indianaa

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
228 votes
ClosedOpens at 7PM
Add a photo
523 photos
Food at Royal Indianaa
The interior of Royal Indianaa
Meals at Royal Indianaa
Bibimbap at Royal Indianaa
Meals at Royal Indianaa
Food at Royal Indianaa
Meals at Royal Indianaa
Food at Royal Indianaa
Meals at Royal Indianaa
Check out how Royal Indianaa looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Royal Indianaa
The interior of Royal Indianaa
Check out how Royal Indianaa looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Royal Indianaa
Royal Indianaa, located in Tnagar, Chennai, is a fine dining establishment that offers a delectable vegetarian cuisine. The ambiance is pleasing, and the interior design is elegant with a touch of sophistication. The price range is affordable, and the location is convenient for those in the area.

One of the unique features of this place is its live classical music performances that add to the overall dining experience. The eatery also has an aquarium, which makes it a kid-friendly place.

The menu at Royal Indianaa is extensive, with a variety of dishes to choose from. The starters are a must-try, with options such as ennai kathrikai, kadhi pakoda, and dal makhani. One can also indulge in the mouth-watering idiyappam or the signature ennai kathirikai.

For those who prefer a buffet, the restaurant offers a wide spread of food items, including valazithandu soup, parupu chaaru, and pradaman. They also have a live counter serving delicious dishes.

Cocktail lovers can try their signature mocktails, while soft drink enthusiasts can opt for Kinley water or other beverages. Wine lovers can choose from a variety of wines on the menu.

Overall, Royal Indianaa is a great place to enjoy a vegetarian meal with family and friends. The service is excellent, and the staff is polite and courteous. This establishment is highly recommended for those looking for a memorable dining experience.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Royal Indianaa

Visitors' reviews on Royal Indianaa

/ 1
Add your review
Parthan Sundararajan Ramanujam Request content removal
They have only buffet. Their concept is to start with a soup and 10 starters followed by the main course and dessert with an optional fresh juice.
Indian, Asian, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person INR 970 - INR 1,500
Royal Indianaa on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
35 G N Chetty Road, 600017
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
AG –
Address
AG –
35 G N Chetty Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, 600017
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Parking Booking Wheelchair accessible Wi-Fi Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
MondayMon 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
TuesdayTue 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
WednesdayWed 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
ThursdayThu 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
FridayFri 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
SaturdaySat 12PM-3PM
7PM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Chennai

Restaurant features in Chennai

Updated on: