Find best restaurants! For business

Cake World

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
2205 votes
Open now 9:30AM - 10PM
Updated 2 days ago
Add a photo
214 photos
The exterior of Cake World
Check out how Cake World looks outside
The interior of Cake World
Check out how Cake World looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Cake World
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Cake World
You can get some fresh air at the outside area of Cake World
The photo of Cake World’s exterior and food
Check out the exterior of Cake World
The interior of Cake World
Check out how Cake World looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Cake World
The interior of Cake World
The interior of Cake World

Both Sree Mahadeva Temple and Cake World are recommended for visiting. This restaurant offers food delivery for the convenience of its clients. You can always try perfectly cooked chicken wraps, pies and filet américain - a special offer of Cake World. Tasty chocolate cakes, snack cakes and brownies have an appetizing taste. Come to this place for great coffee.

Many guests find the staff pleasant. This spot is notable for its enjoyable service. From the guests' point of view, prices are adequate. At this restaurant, visitors can enjoy the comfortable atmosphere and lovely decor. Based on the users' feedback on Google, Cake World deserved 4.7.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Cake World

/ 488
Anjana S Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: ₹400–600
C
a month ago
Thank you, Anjana, for your wonderful review! We're delighted to know you enjoyed the food, service, and especially the atmosphere. Your valuable feedback means a lot to us, and we look forward to welcoming you again soon
Show replies (1)arrow
Anas Muhammed Request content removal
Good food an best service i an my fmly very happy. All the best wishes to cake world. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
C
a month ago
Hi Anas Muhammed, Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback! We're delighted to hear that you and your family enjoyed the food and service. Your kind wishes mean a lot to our entire Cake World team. Wishing you many more happy moments with us!
Show replies (1)arrow
R
Request content removal
3 minutes agoNEW
I have ordered a Birthday cake for my friend through Zomato. I had given the instruction to write Birthday wishes on the cake through the Zomato App and called them directly for the same. But unfortunately they were delivered a blank cake. It was very disappointed. I called them once get it, they told to me that they were very busy and it was happened by mistake. Never expected this on a special day of my friend. Totally fed up.
Photo from Restaurant Guru
Photo from Restaurant Guru
Photo from Restaurant Guru
1 0 | Reply
Dessert
$$$$ Price range per person INR 200 - INR 1,000
Cake World on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
SRA 181, Panvel - Kochi - Kanyakumari Hwy
Kaniyapuram, Kerala, India
Address
SRA 181, Panvel - Kochi - Kanyakumari Hwy, Kaniyapuram, Kerala, India
Features
Not wheelchair accessible Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 9:30AM-10PM
MondayMon 9:30AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 9:30AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 9:30AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 9:30AM-10PM
FridayFri 9:30AM-10PM
SaturdaySat 9:30AM-10PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Kaniyapuram

Restaurant features in Kaniyapuram

Updated on: