Find best restaurants! For business

Burger King

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
9720 votes
48 more branches in Pune
Open now 9AM - 12AM
Updated 5 days ago
Add a photo
19 photos
Food at Burger King
Food at Burger King
Meals at Burger King
Get a burger at Burger King
Burger King’s burgers will cater to satisfy a variety of tastes
See this picture of Burger King

If you want to remember Bedekar Ganpati Mandir, come to this restaurant first. You can order nicely cooked chili burgers, French burgers and crispy fries. Good chocolate burgers and tasty ice cream are among the dishes to be ordered at Burger King. Here you may order good bitter. Great cold coffee, chocolate shake or milkshakes are among the most often ordered drinks at this place.

At this spot, you can order food as a takeaway. Google users who visited this restaurant state that the most suitable score is 4.2.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Burger King

Zomato

(3.4/5)
627

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.2/5)
9095

Trip

Not rated yet

Visitors' reviews on Burger King

/ 4317
Tanvi Tamore Request content removal
Nice burger. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
B
a month ago
Dear Tanvi Tamore, We are grateful that you took time for sharing such as a positive review with us. Looking forward to serve you again.
Show replies (1)arrow
Anurag Chavan Request content removal
Very poor service need to improve.....worst experience. Food: 2 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Lunch Price per person: ₹200–400
B
a month ago
Dear Anurag Chavan, We apologise for what you have experienced from our service. Please give us a chance to work on our service.Kindly write to us on [email protected]
Show replies (1)arrow
Atharva Dindore Request content removal
@Anjali Mam. Thanks for provide correct guidance about Burger king. Nice burger ever. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
B
2 months ago
Dear Atharva Dindore, We are grateful that you took time for sharing such as a positive review with us. Looking forward to serve you again.
Show replies (1)arrow
American, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person INR 200 - INR 400
Burger King on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Ground & Mezzanine Level, Survey No, 128/1A, Paud Rd
Pune, Maharashtra, India
Address
Ground & Mezzanine Level, Survey No, 128/1A, Paud Rd, Pune, Maharashtra, India
48 more branches in Pune
Features
Not wheelchair accessible Сredit cards accepted Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-12AM
MondayMon 9AM-12AM
TuesdayTue 9AM-12AM
WednesdayWed 9AM-12AM
ThursdayThu 9AM-12AM
FridayFri 9AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 9AM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Pune

Restaurant features in Pune

Updated on: