Find best restaurants! For business

Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
2237 votes
ClosedOpens at 12:30PM
Updated 13 days ago
Add a photo
173 photos
Falafel at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Food at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Meals at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Food at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Meals at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Food at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Meals at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
The interior of Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Check out how Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut looks inside
Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut offers a selection of sweet dishes
Enjoy one of the desserts
Food at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Meals at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut
Food at Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut

All the customers like the menu that offers great Indian cuisine at this restaurant. It's a pleasant experience to eat good fried fish, tandoori chicken tikka and fried chicken. Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut has delicious champagne among its drinks.

Food delivery is a big advantage of this place. Many visitors highlight that the staff is creative at this place. People mention that the service is prompt here. Most reviewers have noticed that prices are fair for what you get. The homey ambiance has been noted by the clients. Google users who visited this spot state that the most suitable mark is 4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut

/ 740
Lucifer Devil Request content removal
A fantastic place for anyone who loves authentic non-vegetarian food. Every dish was packed with flavor and prepared with great care. The fish was crispy and tender, while the chicken was smoky, juicy, and incredibly satisfying. Great service, reasonable prices, and a clean dining space made the experience even better. I'll surely recommend this place to my friends and family.
Pallavi Arora Request content removal
Absolutely loved my experience at *Makhan Fish & Chicken Hut*! The food was fresh, delicious, and full of authentic flavors. The fish was perfectly cooked with a crispy exterior and soft, juicy inside, while the chicken was incredibly tender and well-marinated. The portions were generous, the service was fast and friendly, and the restaurant was clean and well-maintained. If you're looking for quality food with great taste and excellent hospitality, this place is a must-visit. Highly recommended, and I'll definitely be coming back! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Nempaul Singh Request content removal
Makhan fish and chicken hut is a culinary gem that promises a delightful dining experience. Fish I ordered was so juicy and delicious and I can’t forget the taste of Tandoori chicken. The owner is so respectful and down to earth. Highly recommended Service: Dine in Meal type: Dinner Price per person: ₹800–1,000 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
M
a year ago
Thankyou for valuable feedback
Show replies (1)arrow
Indian, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person INR 400 - INR 1,400
Makhan Fish and Chicken Hut on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Makhan Fish, 662, Old Jail Rd, opp. Trillium Mall
Amritsar, Punjab, India
Address
Makhan Fish, 662, Old Jail Rd, opp. Trillium Mall, Amritsar, Punjab, India
Features
Not wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 12:30PM-11PM
MondayMon 12:30PM-11PM
TuesdayTue 12:30PM-11PM
WednesdayWed 12:30PM-11PM
ThursdayThu 12:30PM-11PM
FridayFri 12:30PM-11PM
SaturdaySat 12:30PM-11PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Amritsar

Restaurant features in Amritsar

Updated on: