Find best restaurants! For business

K2 Cake Factory

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
99 votes
ClosedOpens at 9AM
Updated 3 days ago
Add a photo
13 photos
Meals at K2 Cake Factory
Food at K2 Cake Factory
Meals at K2 Cake Factory
Here's a pic of K2 Cake Factory
K2 Cake Factory photo

Nicely cooked creamy cakes, chocolate cakes and red velvet cakes can make a great impression on you. Food delivery is an important advantage of K2 Cake Factory. The success of this place wouldn't be possible without the cute staff. Fast service is something that visitors note in their comments. Expect the charming atmosphere at this spot. Google users who visited K2 Cake Factory state that the most suitable score is 4.3.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of K2 Cake Factory

Visitors' reviews on K2 Cake Factory

/ 73
LifeIs Good Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Ramya Suresh Request content removal
I have ordered for my kid birthday they have done an excellent job same as shown in the picture and taste wise was too good not full of sugar it was very mild taste with less colours and less sugar cream was also soo good everyone loved it!!!! Thank you K2 Cake factory Tambaram Meal type: Dinner Price per person: ₹1,200–1,400 Food: 5 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4
J
Request content removal
Such a amazing Cake it is., Cake quality & work man ship Awesome.,

My family enjoyed Lot.,
Photo from Restaurant Guru
0 0 | Reply
Pizza, Fast food, Dessert
$$$$ Price range per person INR 200 - INR 1,400
K2 Cake Factory on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
no.1, Reddy St
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Address
no.1, Reddy St, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-11PM
MondayMon 9AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 9AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 9AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 9AM-11PM
FridayFri 9AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 9AM-11PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Chennai

Restaurant features in Chennai

Updated on: